Meet The Team!

  1. Home
  2. »
  3. Meet The Team

Administrative Services

Douglas Thaman

Executive Director

DeLisa Ellis

Student Data Manager

Kaitlyn Gresham

Development & Marketing Associate

Ginger Luckett

Administrative Services & HR Director

Miranda Fisher

Technology Coordinator

Apply Now!

Development Assistant

Mike Hall

Finance Director

Mike McClelland

Facilities Manager

Apply Now!

Development Assistant

James Beverly III

Development & Comms. Director

Apply Now!

Bookkeeper

Tim Walden

Administrative Assistant

Early Childhood Center

Charlesetta Clark

Early Childhood Director

Tayhlor Milfeld

Pre-K Teacher

Tabitha Walls

Pre-K Teacher

Emma Maher

Pre-K Teacher

Shonta Harris

Kindergarten Teacher

Rahkia Davis

Kindergarten Teacher

Patrice Perkins

Kindergarten Teacher

Joellyn Courtois

Early Childhood Aide

Jeanne Bryant

Administrative Assistant

man-icon-male-avatar

Brennae Jackson

Kindergarten Teacher Asst.

Elementary School

Martine McGull

Principal

Jetan Totton

Assistant Principal

Nina
Ross

Administrative Assistant

Sydney Kauppi

Nurse

Kaleigh
Johnson

1st Grade Teacher

Angela Cuartas

1st Grade Teacher

man-icon-male-avatar

Ivy
Mason

3rd Grade Teacher

Jeff Thurman

5th Grade Teacher

Chris Greenlee

5th Grade Teacher Asst.

Tionna Johnson

1st Grade Teacher

Sophia Davis

3rd Grade Teacher

Ciara
Fisher

5th Grade Teacher

man-icon-male-avatar

Apply
Now!

4th Grade Teacher Asst.

Long-Term Sub

2nd Grade Teacher

Abby Braswell

4th Grade Teacher

Tylia
Higgins

5th Grade Teacher

Clarence
Johnson

PE Teacher

Yolanda Jackson

2nd Grade Teacher

Rion Brennan

4th Grade Teacher

man-icon-male-avatar

Apply
Now!

1st Grade Teacher Asst.

Trent
Smith

Art Teacher

Hollen Peterson

2nd Grade Teacher

Nick
Wallner

4th Grade Teacher

man-icon-male-avatar

Apply
Now!

2nd Grade Teacher Asst.

Apply Now!

Music Teacher

Rachael Benda

3rd Grade Teacher

Shelley
Michael

Librarian

man-icon-male-avatar

Apply
Now!

3rd Grade Teacher Asst.

Middle School

Stephon Greenlee

Principal

Dominique Nuckolls

6th Grade Math Teacher

Hannah Chung

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Michaela Cruse

Music Teacher

Neosha
Smith

Administrative Assistant

Doel
Bailey

Assistant Principal

Jeneil Prince

6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Rebecca Maldonado

8th Grade English Teacher

Justin Thompson

Art Teacher

man-icon-male-avatar

Tyhesha
Williams

Kitchen Assistant

Marquita Blackmon

Nurse

Jessica Bonner

6th Grade Science Teacher

Jason
Pratt

8th Grade Math Teacher

Lori
Jones

Read 180

Kelsey
Jones

7th Grade English Teacher

Amy
Smith

8th Grade Social Studeies Teacher

Briana Henley

6th Grade Teacher Asst.

Valerie Spain

In-School Suspension

LTS

7th Grade Math Teacher

Zach
Nilsen

8th Grade Science Teacher

man-icon-male-avatar

Elliott Leanza

7th Grade Teacher Asst.

Melissa Frawley

6th Grade English Teacher

Cooper Bacon

7th Grade Science Teacher

James McLarren

PE Teacher

Will
Fried

8th Grade Teacher Asst.

Student Support Services

Darla Krause

Director of Student Support Services

Mary
Jensen

Compliance Consultant

Kate Obermeier

ECC/ES Social Worker

Lauren
Madlinger

ES Special Education Teacher

Jessie Tavares

MS Social Worker

Tim
King

Special Education Teacher Asst.

Christa
Argint

MS/ES Special Education Teacher

Kyle Harris

School Culture Specialist

Anna Collier-Moore

ES Special Education Teacher

man-icon-male-avatar

Erin Lawlor

MS Special Education Teacher

Curriculum & Instruction

Johnathan Book

Director of Curriculum & Assessment

Ben Constantino

ECC Instructional Coach

Denise Griffin

ES Instructional Coach

Sarah Draper

MS Instructional Coach

Adonica Radford

Reading Interventionist

Terri Watkins

Interventionist Aide

man-icon-male-avatar

Rita Daniels

Interventionist Aide

Facilities

Frances Lehr

ECC Daytime Custodian

Jabaar Jackson

ES Day Custodian

Ashley Ferrante

ES Cafeteria/PM Custodian

Daija
Hines

ES Lead PM Custodian

man-icon-male-avatar

Ayrionna Brooks

ES PM Custodian

John Myles

MS Daytime Custodian

Food Service

Casey Barkmeier

ES Supervision Aide

man-icon-male-avatar

Derrise Connors

ES Kitchen Manager

man-icon-male-avatar

Vashonna Ford

ES Supervision Aide

man-icon-male-avatar

Tanya Cook

ES Supervision Aide

Alex McGowan

MS Kitchen Manager

Transportation

Pam
Hill

Transportation Director/Driver

man-icon-male-avatar

Dionne Taylor

Bus Driver

man-icon-male-avatar

Angela Brent

Bus Driver

man-icon-male-avatar

Anthony Davis

Bus Driver

man-icon-male-avatar

Takeena Hoskins

Bus Driver

man-icon-male-avatar

LaShawndra Smith

Bus Driver

man-icon-male-avatar

Princeton Woods

Bus Driver

man-icon-male-avatar

Alissa Covington

Bus Driver